Staff

Inspiring Lifelong Learners

CC20

Administration

Dr. John Eldridge

Head of School
Email

Etta Foushee

Executive Director of Elementary Programs
& Testing
Email

Beth McCullough

Executive Director of Secondary Programs
& Communications
Email

Greg Batten

Middle School Curriculum & Tutoring Services Administrator
Email

Support & Specialists

Jen Brannon

Student Support Specialist
Email

Cathy Fields

Student Data Manager/ Administrative Assistant
Email

Clint Fields

Director of Athletics
& Operations
Email

Julia-Brent Milholen

Community Outreach
& Admissions Coordinator
Email

Ginger Milholen

Receptionist
Email

Dawn Murphy

School Nurse/Student Support Services
Email

Rynn Nicks

College Liaison
Email

Brittany Smith

Tutor and Lunch Manager
Email

Sandra Strowd

Finance Assistant
Email

Vanessa Thompson

Tutor and Lunch Assistant
Email

Academic Specialists

Kelly Golden

Enrichment (K-5)
Email

Chris Callicutt

Physical Education (K-8)
Email

Julie Teague

Music (K-5)
Email

Elizabeth Taylor

Music (6-12)
Email

Sharon Kight

Library Media Support
Email

Dale Bunch

Jr./Sr. Transition Facilitator
e-Learning Advisor
Email

Spencer Andrews

Instructional Support Specialist
Email

Tammy Batten

    Success Electives & Assistant Athletic Director
Email

Larisa Spillman

Middle School Marketing &
School Webmaster
Email

Shawn Rippe

Exceptional Children: K-5
Email

Alecia Marsh

Exceptional Children: 6-8
Email

Julie Franklin

Exceptional Children: 9-12
Email

Darlene Johnson

EC Teacher Assistant
Email

Lanette Christenbury

Speech Pathologist
Email

Michelle Hayhurst

Tutoring Services Coordinator
Email

Elementary (K-5)

Kindergarten

Lisa Powell

Email

Dorothy Scheidt

Email

Jaime Connor

Email

Janet Baxter

Email

1st Grade

Jennifer Clark

Email

Sarah Cartrette

Email

Lisa Osborne

Email

Rebecca Rudd

Email

2nd Grade

Dawn Bowman

Email

Emily Carlyle

Email

Holley Hall

Email

Linda Valentine

Email

3rd Grade

Katie Scotton

Email

Rosa Salazar

Email

Robyn Walker

Email

Lorraine David

Email

4th Grade

Savannah Childress

Email

Elgin Marsh

Email

5th Grade

Suzanne Campbell

Email

Tim Murray

Email

Middle School

6th Grade

Angela Kincaid

Email

Ann Paschal

Email

7th & 8th Grade

Shelia Beal

Email

Jennifer Jourdan

Email

Jason Messier

Email

Ashleigh Pilson

Email

High School

Jeff Bateson

Email

Jennifer Bridges

Email

Silas Burke

Email

Kim Burke

Email

Kelly Eldridge

Email

Gary Oakley

Email

Natalie Phillips

Email

Allison Poock

Email

Mery Rojas

Email

Kara Root

Email

Tim Tally

Email

Ashley Wood

Email

Custodial Services

Josh Conrad

Email

Carla Wilkie

Email

Chris Alston

Email

Jeff Patterson

Email